Goodman · Furnace · GMVC95 / AMVC95 series

GMVC950905DXAD parts

90 replacement parts that fit the Goodman GMVC950905DXAD, with OEM part numbers, grouped by system.

Controls & boards

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Control memory chip0130F001221
Furnace control boardPCBKF1031
Control mount panel0121F000941

Ignition & flame

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Flame sensor0130F000101
Igniter (silicon nitride, 17 sec)0130F000081

Gas valve & orifices

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Gas valve (VR92)0151M000281
Orifice10716003as required
Orifice shield110722031
Manifold, 4 burner201964031

Pressure & limit switches

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Manual reset limit, gray101235371
Manual reset limit, 180 F101235361180 F
Pressure switch, olive111771141
Pressure switch, yellow201973081
Primary limit, yellow201629051
Pressure switch hose
mapping unclear on page
0164M000021
Pressure switch hose
mapping unclear on page
0164M000071
Door interlock switchB13708181

Electrical

PartPart #QtySize / rating
InductorB114166615.9 A
Transformer 120 V to 24 VB1141605140 VA
Blower wire harness0259F000241
Control harness0259F000401
Power harness, high voltage0259F000411
Junction box0161F000121
Junction box lid0161F000131

Motors & blowers

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Blower wheelD67233111
Blower motor, serial ECM0131M0027211 HP
Motor mount bracket or blower cut-off (number/name pairing unclear)
mapping unclear on page
C94437021
Motor mount bracket or blower cut-off (number/name pairing unclear)
mapping unclear on page
C61218071
Blower motor grommetA40027021
Motor mount band104416011
Motor mount arm104415011
Blower housing assembly, 11 x 100271F000471
Motor end bell, 1/2 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018211/2 HP
Motor end bell, 3/4 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018313/4 HP
Motor end bell, 1 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018411 HP

Inducer & venting

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Flue pipe223095011
Elbow201718021
Inducer blower assembly0271F001261
Fresh-air coupling200497011
Inducer blower shield111651071

Heat exchanger & burners

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Burner (inshot)10735102as required
Heat exchanger insulationC64159091
Heat exchanger assembly, 2 burner
mapping unclear on page
0257F001431
Heat exchanger assembly, 4 burner0257F001401
Burner bracket, 4 burner201904121
Front cover20171003A1

Condensate

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Drain hose202019021
Standpipe bag assembly
Not shown in the illustration
101955171
Rubber coupling102543031
Hose clamp0163M000492
Hose clampM01192071
Drain hose202019011
Drain tube202018022
Drain trap201717011
Drain angle fitting202142021
Hose clampM01192053
Mesh insert, 2 in.B28108161
Mesh insert, 3 in.B28108141
Hose clampM01192061

Cabinet & doors

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Goodman nameplate0161F00000P1
Access door0121F00074DG1
Blower door0121F00071DG1
View port bushing, blower doorB13921392
Base pan0121F00052DG1
Blower deck
Part number paired with description by order on a jumbled page
0121F000481
Back panel202732111
Deck rail
Part number paired with description by order on a jumbled page
201913031
Top cover assembly0270F00102P1
Side rail201916041
Side panel, left0121F00092DG1
Side panel, right0121F00090DG1
Insulation200066031
Side insulation202435032

Other

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Gasket201793082
Gasket201793112
Gasket201793131
Deck gasket223200031
Pipe grommetM05013011
Button plugM05708084
Button plugM05708061
Button plugM05708071
GrommetA46917012
Button plugM03103452
Universal bushingB13921041
Thread-cutting screw
mapping unclear on page
M02214611
Tube plugM03268041
Gasket201946071
Coil gasket0154F00002P1
Plastic sealerM02755211
Vinyl cap, 0.5 in.A17811052

Source: Amana/Goodman *MVC95 Variable Speed Furnace Repair Parts RP-719A. Part names are written by HVACopedia.

Part numbers are taken from the manufacturer’s published repair parts documents and are listed so you can identify the right part. Manufacturers replace and supersede numbers over time, so confirm the number with your distributor before you order, and use factory-authorized parts on equipment under warranty. Replacing gas, electrical and refrigerant parts is work for a licensed technician. HVACopedia is not affiliated with any manufacturer; brand and model names only identify the equipment.