Goodman · Furnace · GMVC95 / AMVC95 series

GMVC950704CXAE parts

93 replacement parts that fit the Goodman GMVC950704CXAE, with OEM part numbers, grouped by system.

Controls & boards

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Control memory chip0130F002811
Furnace control boardPCBKF1031
Control mount panel0121F000941

Ignition & flame

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Flame sensor0130F000101
Igniter (silicon nitride, 17 sec)0130F000081

Gas valve & orifices

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Gas valve (VR92)0151M000281
Orifice10716003as required
Orifice shield110722021
Manifold, 3 burner201964021

Pressure & limit switches

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Manual reset limit, gray101235371
Manual reset limit, yellow101235331
Pressure switch, gray111771131
Pressure switch, yellow201973081
Primary limit201629071
Auxiliary limit bracket2509503F1
Pressure switch hose
mapping unclear on page
0164M000021
Pressure switch hose
mapping unclear on page
0164M000071
Door interlock switchB13708181

Electrical

PartPart #QtySize / rating
InductorB114166615.9 A
Transformer 120 V to 24 VB1141605140 VA
Blower wire harness0259F000241
Control harness0259F000401
Power harness, high voltage0259F000411
Junction box0161F000121
Junction box lid0161F000131

Motors & blowers

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Blower wheel, 10 x 10B13680471
Blower motor, serial ECM0131M0027113/4 HP
Motor mount bracket or blower cut-off (number/name pairing unclear)
mapping unclear on page
C94437021
Motor mount bracket or blower cut-off (number/name pairing unclear)
mapping unclear on page
C61218071
Blower motor grommetA40027021
Motor mount band0121M000381
Motor mount armB13768571
Blower housing assembly, 10 x 100271F00004P1
Blower block-off, 10 x 10764741F1
Motor end bell, 1/2 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018211/2 HP
Motor end bell, 3/4 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018313/4 HP
Motor end bell, 1 HP
Order for shaft-end replacement of the matching motor
0131M0018411 HP

Inducer & venting

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Flue pipe223095011
Elbow201718021
Inducer blower assembly0271F001261
Fresh-air coupling200497011
Inducer blower shield111651071

Heat exchanger & burners

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Burner (inshot)10735102as required
Heat exchanger insulationC64159111
Heat exchanger assembly, 2 burner
mapping unclear on page
0257F001431
Heat exchanger assembly, 3 burner0257F001391
Burner bracket, 3 burner201904111
Front cover20170903A1

Condensate

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Drain hose202019021
Standpipe bag assembly
Not shown in the illustration
101955171
Rubber coupling102543031
Hose clamp0163M000492
Hose clampM01192071
Drain hose202019011
Drain tube202018022
Drain trap201717011
Drain angle fitting202142021
Hose clampM01192053
Mesh insert, 2 in.B28108161
Mesh insert, 3 in.B28108141
Hose clampM01192061

Cabinet & doors

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Goodman nameplate0161F00000P1
Access door0121F00073DG1
Blower door0121F00070DG1
View port bushing, blower doorB13921392
Base pan0121F00051DG1
Blower deck0121F000451
Back panel202732091
Deck rail0121F00019P1
Top cover assembly0270F00101P1
Side rail201916031
Side panel, left0121F00092DG1
Side panel, right0121F00090DG1
Insulation200066021
Side insulation202435032

Other

PartPart #QtySize / rating
Gasket201793082
Gasket201793112
Gasket201793121
Deck gasket223200021
Pipe grommetM05013011
Button plugM05708084
Button plugM05708061
Button plugM05708071
GrommetA46917012
Button plugM03103452
Universal bushingB13921041
Thread-cutting screw
mapping unclear on page
M02214611
Plastic plug, 1 in.B13920211
Tube plugM03268041
Gasket201946071
Coil gasket0154F00001P1
Plastic sealerM02755211
Vinyl cap, 0.5 in.A17811052

Source: Amana/Goodman *MVC95 Variable Speed Furnace Repair Parts RP-719A. Part names are written by HVACopedia.

Part numbers are taken from the manufacturer’s published repair parts documents and are listed so you can identify the right part. Manufacturers replace and supersede numbers over time, so confirm the number with your distributor before you order, and use factory-authorized parts on equipment under warranty. Replacing gas, electrical and refrigerant parts is work for a licensed technician. HVACopedia is not affiliated with any manufacturer; brand and model names only identify the equipment.